Open-weight models

Ling 3.0 Flash, the inclusionAI (Ant Group) model in numbers

Ling 3.0 Flash in numbers: price per token, context window, independent benchmark scores and comparable models, based on public data checked on October 22, 2026.

Data as of October 22, 2026

Key figures

DeveloperinclusionAI (Ant Group)
ReleasedJuly 23, 2026
Context window262,144 tokens (≈ 393 pages)
Maximum output32,768 tokens
Input price$0.06 per million tokens (median of 9 providers)
Output price$0.18 per million tokens
Open weightsYes
Reasoning modeYes
Tool callingYes
Structured output (JSON)No
Accepted inputstext
Providers offering it9

Overview

Ling 3.0 Flash is a language model from inclusionAI (Ant Group), released on July 23, 2026. That makes it 3 months old as of October 22, 2026. It is an open-weight model: you can host it yourself on infrastructure you control, and 9 API providers listed on models.dev also offer it. It has a reasoning mode: it can "think" before answering, which helps with multi-step problems but uses more tokens, and therefore more money.

We file it under open-weight models (68 models in this category on the site).

Measured performance

As of October 22, 2026, Epoch AI publishes no score for Ling 3.0 Flash on our basket's benchmarks. To place it, rely on its specifications and price, then test it on your own cases.

What it can do

Its context window reaches 262,144 tokens, roughly 393 pages of text at 500 words per page: enough for a long report or several contracts at once. A single answer can run to 32,768 tokens.

It accepts as input: text.

It can call tools (functions, APIs), which makes it a possible foundation for an AI agent.

The weights are published on Hugging Face (inclusionAI/Ling-3.0-flash). See also our list of open-source models.

How much does Ling 3.0 Flash cost?

Ling 3.0 Flash costs $0.06 per million input tokens and $0.18 per million output tokens (median of 9 providers, checked on October 22, 2026).

In practice, an agent task that reads 20,000 tokens and writes 2,000 costs about $0.002, or $1.56 for 1,000 such tasks.

That is 5.6 times cheaper than the median output price of open-weight models ($1).

To estimate your own budget, use the agent cost calculator.

Who is it for?

Given its category, Ling 3.0 Flash is mainly aimed at projects where you want control over your data or hosting, or want to adapt the model to your field.

Its very low cost (under half a cent for our sample task) means it can be called thousands of times a day.

Before adopting it, test it on your own examples: benchmarks measure standard tasks, not your job.

What could replace it?

In the same category, the models closest to Ling 3.0 Flash are:

Similar models

Other inclusionAI (Ant Group) models

Frequently asked questions

How much does Ling 3.0 Flash cost?

As of October 22, 2026, Ling 3.0 Flash costs $0.06 per million input tokens and $0.18 per million output tokens (median of 9 providers). A task that reads 20,000 tokens and writes 2,000 costs about $0.002.

What is the context window of Ling 3.0 Flash?

262,144 tokens, roughly 393 pages of text. An answer can reach 32,768 tokens.

Is Ling 3.0 Flash open source?

Its weights are published: you can install it on your own servers. Check the license before commercial use.

When was Ling 3.0 Flash released?

Ling 3.0 Flash was released on July 23, 2026, according to models.dev.

Can you build an agent with Ling 3.0 Flash?

Yes: it can call tools, the two basic building blocks of an agent.

Data sources

Data as of October 22, 2026

Report an error

Does a figure, a date or a fact look wrong? Tell us: every report is checked.